SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS -2018-19

  • Buck Memorial Festival Inter Collegiate -Handball (Runner Up)
  • Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Kabaddi Women (Runner Up)
  • nter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball Women (Fourth Place )
  • South India Level Ict Hockey Tournament (Khajamian Trophy )-Hockey (Fourth Place )
  • Greater Indian Hockey Inter Collegiate Tournament-Hockey (Fourth Place )
  • SDAT Football Men Tournament -Football (Runner Up)
  • 10th Thiruvallur Dist. Jr Athletic Championship -400mts - 3rd200, 100mts -1st.
  • Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Badminton (Fourth Place).
  • Inter Collegiate Hadzana - 2k18 - Handball (Runner Up).
  • Inter Collegiate B-Zone- Football (3rd Place).
  • Buck Memorial Festival -Athletics 400mts - 2nd Place.
  • State Boxing Championship Senior Men -Boxing - Bronze.
  • Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Boxing - 2nd Place.
  • Inter Collegiate Sports Fest Football Tournament -Winners.
  • Inter Collegiate Sports Fest Athletics Meet - Pole vault 3rd Place.
  • Swami Vivekanda State level Youth Football Championship District-Runers.
  • Swami Vivekanda State level Youth Football Championship State-Third Place.
  • CM Trophy District Level- Javelin Throw Second Place.
  • CM Trophy District Level - Javelin Throw Third Place.
  • CM Trophy District Level 100mts- Second Place.
  • CM Trophy District Level- Kabaddi Winner.
  • SADT District Level Hockey League- Winners.
  • 4TH inter collegiate Karate Championship- 2 Bronze (Prasad), 2 Silver (Siva).
  • KAI Cadet/ Junior & U-21 National Karate Championship-2019- Third Place.
  • ESPO 19 Inter Collegiate Kabaddi Tournament For Women- Third Place.

University Represented Selected Players.

Handball - Men-5, Women-1.
Name Department
Bala Murugan I-Bsc Maths
Lokesh I-Bsc Maths
Sathish III-Bsc cs
Jeeva III-BBA
Gotham Ram III- BCom
Shobika I-BCom
Kabaddi- Women-1.
Name Department
Janavi II-BBA
Football- men-1.
Name Department
Hamdan III-BA
5th Jr. Due ball National Championship - Men 5
Nataraj I-BBA
Vijay I-BBA
Prasad I-BCA
Naveen.m I-BCom
Vishnu prakash I-BBA
KAI Cadet/ Junior & U-21 National Karate Championship
Name Department
Prasad I-BCA

22 Players Were Selected For Inter Zone (Hockey, Handball, Kabaddi & Football).

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball men (Winners)

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball men (Winners)

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball men (Winners)

Inter Collegiate Sports Fest Football Tournament -Winners

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball men (Winners)

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Kabaddi Women (Runner Up)

Inter Collegiate B-Zone-Handball men (Winners)

South India Level ICT Hockey Tournament (Khajamian Trophy)-Hockey (Fourth Place )